Election Results

Election Results - December 2019

 

Boston & Skegness

Ben Cook

Labour

6,342

Hilary Jane Jones

Liberal Democrats

1,963

Matt Warman

Conservative

31,963 – ELECTED

Peter Mark Falloon Watson

Independent

1,428

 

Brigg & Goole

Jo Baker

Green Party

1,281

David Dobbie

Liberal Democrats

2,180

Majid Khan

Labour

9,000

Andrew Percy

Conservative

30,941 - ELECTED

 

Cleethorpes

Roy Horobin

Liberal Democrats

2,535

Ros James

Labour

10,551

Jodi Shanahan

Green Party

1,284

Martin Vickers

Conservative

31,969 - ELECTED

 

Gainsborough

Mary Elaine Cavill

Independent

1,070

Sir Edward Leigh

Conservative

33,893 – ELECTED

Lesley Anne Rollings

Liberal Democrats

5,157

Perry Peter Smith

Labour

10,926

 

Grantham & Stamford

Harrish Bisnauthsing

Liberal Democrats

6,153

Gareth Mark Davies

Conservative

36,794 – ELECTED

Anne Elizabeth Gayfer

Green Party

2,265

Kathryn Marie Salt

Labour

10,791

 

Great Grimsby

Ian Barfield

Liberal Democrats

1,070

Christopher Barker

Brexit Party

2,378

Loyd Emmerson

Green Party

514

Lia Nici

Conservative

18,150 – ELECTED

Melanie Onn

Labour

10,819

Nigel Winn

Independent

156

 

Lincoln

Rob Bradley

Independent

609

Sally Anne Horscroft

Green Party

1,195

Caroline Hilda Kenyon

Liberal Democrats

2,422

Karen Elizabeth Lee

Labour

20,753

Karl McCartney

Conservative

24,267 – ELECTED

Charles Shaw

Liberal Party

304

Reece Wilkes

Brexit Party

1,079

 

Louth & Horncastle

The Iconic Arty-Pole

Official Monster Raving Loony Party

1,044

Victoria Atkins

Conservative

38,021 – ELECTED

Ellie Green

Labour

9,153

Ross Pepper

Liberal Democrats

4,114

 

Newark

James Baggaley

Labour

12,844

Jay Henderson

Green Party

1,950

Robert Jenrick

Conservative

34,660 – ELECTED

David Watts

Liberal Democrats

5,308

 

Scunthorpe

Nic Dakin

Labour

13,855

Peter Dennington

Green Party

670

Ryk Downes

Liberal Democrats

875

Jerry Gorman

Brexit Party

2,044

Holly Mumby-Croft

Conservative

20,306 – ELECTED

 

Sleaford & North Hykeham

Caroline Coram

Independent

657

Oliver Craven

Liberal Democrats

5,355

Linda Edwards-Shea

Labour

12,118

Caroline Johnson

Conservative

44,683 - ELECTED

Marianne Overton

Lincolnshire Independents

1,999

Simon Tooke

Green Party

1,742

 

South Holland & the Deepings

Martin Christopher Blake

Green Party

1,613

John Henry Hayes

Conservative

31,338 – ELECTED

Joy Davina Kirby

Liberal Democrats

3,225

Mark James Popple

Labour

6,500

Rick Stringer

Independent

503

 

Listener Club

Get more with the Listener Club!

Weather

  • Fri

    21°C

  • Sat

    22°C

  • Sun

    18°C

  • Mon

    9°C

  • Tue

    11°C